
Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run
About This Event
Join us at Bartram Springs for the festive Jingle All The Way 5k (3.1 mile) Race and 1.55 Fun Run Walk
Break out your holiday gear and join us December 12th for this chip timed 5k Race
Participants will all get a Florida Race Day Finisher Medal, Downloadable Finish Line Photos, Awards based on Age and Gender. Overall Top Male and Female and top male in female 13 and younger, 14-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69 and 70 and Older
**Price Only $20 **
Packet Pickup Race Morning 8am- 8:45 am
We hope to see you there
Race Course - https://www.mapmyrun.com/routes/view/6772174523/
Race Distances
Registration Pricing
Jingle All The Way 5k
$20.00
+ $2.20 processing fee
event_busy Registration closes Dec 12, 2026
Reinder Fun Run Walk ( 1.55 Miles)
$20.00
+ $2.20 processing fee
event_busy Registration closes Dec 12, 2026
Prices from the official registration page, updated several times a day.
Registration links may earn us a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Weather
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run 2026?
What distances does Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run offer?
Where does Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run take place?
How do I register for Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run?
Is there a promo code for Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run?
Get Race Updates & Training Tips
Join thousands of Florida runners. Weekly updates on races, training tips, and local running news.
Race Day Schedule
12/12/2026 09:00
5K Start
12/12/2026 09:00
1.55 Miles Start
Registration
Registration links may earn us a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Local Running Stores
Jacksonville, North Florida
1st Place Sports Baymeadows serves the southside Jacksonville market with the same specialty running expertise the brand is known for throughout Northeast Florida. Located on Baymeadows Road, this store is convenient to the Mandarin, Southside, and Deerwood neighborhoods. Expert staff provide personalized shoe fittings using gait analysis, helping customers find the right footwear whether they're training for their first 5K or preparing for a marathon. The store stocks a full range of road and trail running shoes, technical apparel, and running accessories. As part of the 1st Place Sports family, the Baymeadows location is closely tied to the region's racing calendar, offering race registration and connections to local running clubs and training groups.
All 1st Place Sports locations phone (904) 731-3676 language Visit WebsiteJacksonville, North Florida
1st Place Sports San Marco is the flagship location of one of Northeast Florida's most beloved running specialty retailers. Set in the historic San Marco neighborhood, this store serves runners from across Jacksonville's urban core and has been a cornerstone of the local running scene for decades. The San Marco store offers comprehensive shoe fitting services including gait analysis, a wide selection of performance footwear, and a knowledgeable team with deep roots in the Jacksonville running community. The neighborhood's walkable streets and proximity to the St. Johns River make it a natural gathering spot for runners. As the heart of the 1st Place Sports brand, the San Marco location is heavily involved in local racing — from large events like the Gate River Run to smaller neighborhood races — and is a first stop for many Jacksonville runners seeking gear, training advice, and community connection.
All 1st Place Sports locations phone (904) 396-0794 language Visit WebsiteJacksonville, North Florida
1st Place Sports at Tapestry Park brings specialty running retail to the Southside corridor of Jacksonville. Situated in the Tapestry Park shopping center near Town Center, this location caters to the active suburban running community on Jacksonville's fast-growing southeast side. The store delivers the full 1st Place Sports experience: expert shoe fitting, video gait analysis, and a curated selection of performance footwear and apparel. Staff are familiar with local running routes including the St. Johns Town Center area trails and nearby parks, and can make gear recommendations suited to the terrain and climate. The Southside location participates in race registration, packet pickup, and community events as part of the broader 1st Place Sports network across Northeast Florida.
All 1st Place Sports locations phone (904) 997-8898 language Visit WebsiteRunner's gear
Gear for race day

ASICS Sonicblast 2 (men's)
Fast-day trainer, new for fall 2026
Check price on Amazon →

Garmin Forerunner 265
GPS watch with training load and AMOLED screen
Check price on Amazon →

Hoka Clifton 10
Cushioned daily trainer for easy miles
Check price on Amazon →
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Similar Races Elsewhere in Florida
- Gainesville Galloway Training Program
Gainesville · October 24, 2026
Find More Races
Bartram Springs Jingle All The Way 5k race and 1.55 mile Fun Run
December 12, 2026