Skip to main content

Pride Giveaway

calendar_today January 1, 2027 location_on 1302 Parker Ave, West Palm Beach, South Florida 33401

About This Event

Register to receive a complimentary Night Runners WPB T-shirt or Tank (based on availability and while supplies last) during Pride Month. June 1 - June 30 Apparel must be picked up in person at a Walk/Run during the month of June.

Weather

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Pride Giveaway 2027?
Pride Giveaway takes place on Friday, January 1, 2027 in West Palm Beach, Florida.
Where does Pride Giveaway take place?
Pride Giveaway is held at 1302 Parker Ave in West Palm Beach, Florida (South Florida). See the course maps section on this page for route details where available.
How do I register for Pride Giveaway?
Registration is online — use the Register button on this page to sign up through the race's official registration page. Registering early usually means lower entry fees.
Is there a promo code for Pride Giveaway?
Discounts are set by the race organizer and appear on the official registration page when active. The most reliable way to pay less is registering early — most Florida races raise prices as race day gets closer.

Get Race Updates & Training Tips

Join thousands of Florida runners. Weekly updates on races, training tips, and local running news.

Registration

calendar_today January 1, 2027
location_on 1302 Parker Ave, West Palm Beach, South Florida 33401
Register Now

Registration links may earn us a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Local Running Stores

storefront

West Palm Beach, South Florida

LC Tri Shop is West Palm Beach's premier triathlon and running specialty shop. Beyond a cycling hub, this family-owned store offers expert running shoe fitting, a full selection of performance footwear, and deep connections to Palm Beach County's active tri and running community.

phone (561) 249-1333 language Visit Website
storefront

West Palm Beach, South Florida

Run Appeal is Palm Beach County's dedicated running specialty store, offering premium footwear, apparel, and accessories built to support every stride. With expert staff and a personalized fitting approach, Run Appeal has become a staple for the active West Palm Beach running community.

phone (561) 683-4044 language Visit Website
See all Florida running stores arrow_forward

Pride Giveaway

January 1, 2027

Register