Skip to main content
Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up

Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up

calendar_today August 1, 2026 location_on 400 SW 12th Ave, Delray Beach, South Florida 33444

About This Event

Back to School PBC! is an event like no other! On one day throughout Palm Beach County over 10,000 students, Grades K-12 will receive a backpack filled with grade-appropriate supplies, parent resources kits, meals, and more!

Last year, Spirit of Giving served over 5,600 students at the South Palm Beach County Site. This year the need is even greater! 

Together we can ensure our community’s children start this year off right!

**To register to volunteer, please click the VOLUNTEER TAB at the top of this page. **

 

HOW YOU CAN HELP

Make a Donation – Your donation of any size will go to support thousands of children who need it most! Hold a Drive – Extra items such as deodorant, socks, and hand sanitizer are nice additions as students start the school year. Volunteer – This HUGE event would not be possible without the help of amazing volunteers like yourself.  Spread the Word – Share this event with friends and family who can help. It takes a community to make such a special day happen!  

A very special thank you to our partners, sponsors, donors, and volunteers. We could not do this without you!

Weather

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up 2026?
Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up takes place on Saturday, August 1, 2026 in Delray Beach, Florida.
Where does Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up take place?
Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up is held at 400 SW 12th Ave in Delray Beach, Florida (South Florida). See the course maps section on this page for route details where available.
How do I register for Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up?
Registration is online — use the Register button on this page to sign up through the race's official registration page. Registering early usually means lower entry fees.
Is there a promo code for Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up?
Discounts are set by the race organizer and appear on the official registration page when active. The most reliable way to pay less is registering early — most Florida races raise prices as race day gets closer.

Get Race Updates & Training Tips

Join thousands of Florida runners. Weekly updates on races, training tips, and local running news.

Registration

calendar_today August 1, 2026
location_on 400 SW 12th Ave, Delray Beach, South Florida 33444
Register Now

Registration links may earn us a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Local Running Stores

storefront

Delray Beach, South Florida

Fleet Feet Delray Beach serves Palm Beach County's running community with advanced fit technology, curated gear, and a vibrant training group calendar. Located on South Federal Highway with easy access from Boca Raton and Boynton Beach.

phone (561) 501-6926 language Visit Website
storefront

Delray Beach, South Florida

Run Appeal Delray Beach is a specialty running store bringing premium footwear, expert fitting, and personalized service to southern Palm Beach County. Serving runners and walkers from Delray Beach, Boynton Beach, and Boca Raton with a curated selection of top performance brands.

phone (561) 330-8501 language Visit Website
See all Florida running stores arrow_forward

Back to School PBC Volunteer Sign Up

August 1, 2026

Register